Faculty & Staff

USBE Educator Licensing Data

Maria Arevalo

Maria Arevalo

Child Nutrition
Kimberly Ashby

Kimberly Ashby

5th Grade
EdTech Endorsement
Brooke Benton

Brooke Benton

2nd Grade
Jackie Bradshaw

Jackie Bradshaw

Reading Intervention
Stacey Byrne

Stacey Byrne

Special Education Staff Assistant
Karen Cain

Karen Cain

1st Grade
Tina Cavendar

Tina Cavendar

Reading Intervention
Nancy Clark

Nancy Clark

Behavior Interventionist
Shaylee Cornejo

Shaylee Cornejo

YMCA Preschool
Harmony Critchlow

Harmony Critchlow

Reading Intervention
Krystina Cruz

Krystina Cruz

Playground Staff
Taylor Danciak

Taylor Danciak

3rd Grade
Taylor Dawson

Taylor Dawson

6th Grade
Mariah Denny

Mariah Denny

Head Secretary
Jill Draper

Jill Draper

Media Center
Melissa Dye

Melissa Dye

2nd Grade
John Edwards

John Edwards

6th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Janet Epperson

Janet Epperson

Music Specialist
Justin Franzen

Justin Franzen

Head Custodian
Julie Freckleton

Julie Freckleton

Special Education Staff Assistant
Katalin Gibson

Katalin Gibson

3rd Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Kimberly Hamm

Kimberly Hamm

4th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Chelsea Hroch

Chelsea Hroch

1st Grade
Tyler Jensen

Tyler Jensen

3rd Grade Enrichment
Samantha Kimbrell

Samantha Kimbrell

Office Assistant
Jodi Kirkland

Jodi Kirkland

Reading Intervention
Brenda Kofoed

Brenda Kofoed

Special Education, Staff Assistant
Jennifer Kozak

Jennifer Kozak

Instructional Coach
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Adam Kozlewski

Adam Kozlewski

Music Specialist
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Don Mendenhall

Don Mendenhall

Principal
Kathleen Nickerson

Kathleen Nickerson

Media Center
Alixe Ogden Martinez

Alixe Ogden Martinez

P.E.
Melissa Port

Melissa Port

5th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Ellen Shindoler

Ellen Shindoler

Student Support Center Staff
Amy Shirts

Amy Shirts

4th Grade
Kirstine Sonner

Kirstine Sonner

Child Nutrition Manager
Alma Soria

Alma Soria

Child Nutrition
Samantha Sparrow

Samantha Sparrow

Special Education
Susan Steffen

Susan Steffen

Special Education Staff Assistant
Addie Sternad

Addie Sternad

Kindergarten
Dorian Stoker

Dorian Stoker

Counselor
Alicia Thomas

Alicia Thomas

Playground Staff
Kallie Vaux

Kallie Vaux

2nd-6th Staff Assistant
Linda Williams

Linda Williams

Kindergarten
Megan Wright

Megan Wright

Reading Intervention